Gamblers Palace Basketball
BETTING GUIDE
NCAA TEAMS
NCAA SCHEDULE
LIVE NEWS
LIVE ODDS
LINKS PAGE
BASKETBALL PICKS
MARCH MADNESS BRACKET
   

 

 

NCAA BASKETBALL MONTHLY TV SCHEDULE

Gamblers palace

San Juan, P.R.: Nov. 19, 20, 22 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
Butler Bulldogs (Big East)
Miami Hurricanes (ACC)
Minnesota Golden Gophers (Big Ten) 
Mississippi State Bulldogs (SEC)
Missouri State Bears (MVC) 
Temple Owls (American)
Texas Tech Red Raiders (Big 12)
Utah Utes (Pac-12)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 19)

Temple vs. Minnesota, 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Butler vs. Missouri State, approx. 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Miami vs. Mississippi State, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah vs. Texas Tech, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Temple vs. Butler, approx. 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Miami vs. Utah, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Minnesota vs. Missouri State, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Mississippi State vs. Texas Tech, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Nov. 22)

7th/8th Place: Missouri State vs. Mississippi State, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
5th/6th Place: Minnesota vs. Texas Tech, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
3rd/4th Place: Temple vs. Utah, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Championship: Butler vs. Miami, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Charleston Classic
(
BtB Primer)

Charleston, S.C.: Nov. 19, 20, 22 (Bracket)
Campus sites: Nov. 27, 28, Dec. 2

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
Bradley Braves (MVC)
George Mason Patriots (A 10)
Long Beach State 49ers (Big West)
Oklahoma State Cowboys (Big 12)
Ole Miss Rebels (SEC)
Seton Hall Pirates (Big East) 
Towson Tigers (CAA)
Virginia Cavaliers (ACC)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 27

Long Beach State at Oklahoma State, 8:30 p.m. (FSN/FCS Central)(Oklahoma State Cowboys)

Nov. 28
Ole Miss at Bradley, 2 p.m. (ESPN3) (Bradley Braves)

Dec. 2
George Mason at Towson, 7 p.m. (George Mason Patriots)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 19)

Ole Miss vs. George Mason, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
Oklahoma State vs. Towson, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Long Beach State vs. Seton Hall, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Virginia vs. Bradley, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Nov. 20)

George Mason vs. Oklahoma State, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)
Long Beach State vs. Virginia, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Ole Miss vs. Towson, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Seton Hall vs. Bradley, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 22)

7th/8th Place: Towson vs. Bradley, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
5th/6th Place: Ole Miss vs. Seton Hall, approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN3)
3rd/4th Place: Oklahoma State vs. Long Beach State, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Championship: George Mason vs. Virginia, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

2K Classic Benefitting The Wounded Warrior Project
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-16, 25, 28
Subregional at Smithfield, R.I.: Nov. 20-21
Finals at New York: Nov. 20 and 22 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Hosts and Semifinalists
Duke Blue Devils (ACC) 
Georgetown Hoyas (Big East) 
VCU Rams (A 10) 
Wisconsin Badgers (Big Ten)

Visitors (4)
Bryant Bulldogs (NEC)
Prairie View Panthers (SWAC)
Radford Highlanders (Big South)
Siena Saints (MAAC)

Campus Site Games
(Gazelle Group)

Nov. 13 
Siena at Duke, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Prairie View at VCU, 7 p.m. (WTVR 6.3)

Nov. 14
Radford at Georgetown, 12 p.m. (FS2)
Bryant at Duke, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 15
Siena at Wisconsin, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nov. 16
Radford at VCU, 7 p.m. (CSN Mid-Atlantic)

Nov. 25
Prairie View at Wisconsin, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 28
Bryant at Georgetown, 12 p.m. (FS2)

Subregionals

At Bryant

Nov. 20
Siena vs. Radford, 4:30 p.m.
Prairie View at Bryant, approx. 7 p.m. (Bryant Bulldogs)

Nov. 21
Radford vs. Prairie View, 4:30 p.m.
Siena at Bryant, approx. 7 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Wisconsin vs. Georgetown, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Duke vs. VCU, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Nov. 22)

Consolation: Wisconsin vs. VCU, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Championship: Georgetown vs. Duke, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Paradise Jam
(
BtB Primer)

Columbia, S.C.: Nov. 14
St. Thomas, V.I.: Nov. 20-23 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
DePaul Blue Demons (Big East)
Florida State Seminoles (ACC)
Hofstra Pride (CAA) 
Indiana State Sycamores (MVC) 
Norfolk State Spartans (MEAC) 
Ohio Bobcats (MAC)
South Carolina Gamecocks (SEC)
Tulsa Golden Hurricane (American)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 14
Norfolk State at South Carolina, 7 p.m. (SEC Network+)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 20)

Ohio vs. Tulsa, 1:30 p.m. (TVGN TV on YouTube)
Indiana State vs. Norfolk State, approx. 9 p.m. (TVGN TV on YouTube)
Hofstra vs. Florida State, approx. 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
DePaul vs. South Carolina, approx. 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 21)

Ohio vs. Norfolk State, 4:30 p.m. (TVGN TV on YouTube)
Florida State vs. DePaul, approx. 7 p.m. (TVGN TV on YouTube)

Semifinals (Nov. 22)

Tulsa vs. Indiana State, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Hofstra vs. South Carolina, approx. 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Finals (Nov. 23)

7th/8th Place: Norfolk State vs. DePaul, 1:30 p.m. (TVGN TV on YouTube)
4th/6th Place: Ohio vs. Florida State, approx. 4 p.m. (TVGN TV on YouTube)
3rd/5th Place: Indiana State vs. Hofstra, approx. 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Championship: Tulsa vs. South Carolina, approx. 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Hall of Fame Tip-Off
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-18, 25
Finals at Uncasville, Conn.: Nov. 21 and 22 (Schedule)

Teams (8)

Naismith Bracket (Hosts and Semifinalists)
Florida Gators (SEC)
Old Dominion Monarchs (C-USA)
Purdue Boilermakers (Big Ten)
Saint Joseph's Hawks (A-10)

Springfield Bracket (Visitors)
Buffalo Bulls (MAC)
N.C. A&T Aggies (MEAC)
Niagara Purple Eagles (MAAC)
Vermont Catamounts (AE)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Niagara at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
N.C. A&T at Purdue, 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Nov. 15
Vermont at Purdue, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)
Niagara at Saint Joseph's, 5 p.m. (Saint Joseph's Hawks)

Nov. 16
N.C. A&T at Florida, 8 p.m. (SEC Network+)
Buffalo at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Nov. 18
Buffalo at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.

Nov. 25
Vermont at Florida, 3 p.m. (SEC Network)

Springfield Bracket Semifinals
(Nov. 21)

Vermont vs. Niagara, 5 p.m. (ESPN3)
Buffalo vs. N.C. A&T, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Naismith Bracket Semifinals
(Nov. 21)

Old Dominion vs. Purdue, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
Saint Joseph's vs. Florida, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Springfield Bracket Finals
(Nov. 22)

Niagara vs. N.C. A&T, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Vermont vs. Buffalo, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Naismith Bracket Finals
(Nov. 22)

Old Dominion vs. Saint Joseph's, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
Purdue vs. Florida, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Gulf Coast Showcase
(BtB Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 13-20 (Gulf Coast Showcase)
Fort Myers, Fla.: Nov. 23-25 (Bracket)

Teams (8+5)

Florida Bracket Teams
Central Michigan Chippewas (MAC)
Drake Bulldogs (MVC)
Duquesne Dukes (A 10)
Milwaukee Panthers (Horizon)
Murray State Racers (OVC)
Pepperdine Waves (WCC)
Weber State Wildcats (Big Sky)
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers (C-USA)

Single-Game Participants 
Alma College Scots (DIII, MIAA)
Antelope Valley Marauders (JuCo, CCCAA)
Campbellsville Tigers (NAIA, Mid-South)
Seton Hill Griffins (DII, PSAC)
Trinity International Trojans (NAIA, CCAC)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Seton Hill at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Nov. 14
Campbellsville at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Nov. 17
Alma College at Central Michigan, 7 p.m.

Nov. 19
Antelope Valley at Weber State, 9 p.m. (KJZZ)

Nov. 20
Trinity International at Milwaukee, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 23)

Milwaukee vs. Murray State, 12 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Duquesne vs. Pepperdine, approx. 2:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Drake vs. Western Kentucky, 6 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Weber State vs. Central Michigan, approx. 8:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Murray State vs. Pepperdine, 6 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Drake vs. Weber State, approx. 8:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Milwaukee vs. Duquesne, 12 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Western Kentucky vs. Central Michigan, approx. 2:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Finals (Nov. 25)

7th/8th Place: Milwaukee vs. Central Michigan, 12 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
5th/6th Place: Duquesne vs. Western Kentucky, approx. 2:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
3rd/4th Place: Pepperdine vs. Drake, 6 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Championship: Murray State vs. Weber State, approx. 8:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Maui Jim Maui Invitational
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-16
Maui on the Mainland: Greeley, Colo.: Nov. 21-22
Lahaina, Hawai `i: Nov. 23-25 (Bracket)

Teams (12)

Maui Teams
Chaminade Silverswords (DII, PacWest)
Indiana Hoosiers (Big Ten)
Kansas Jayhawks (Big 12)
St. John's Red Storm (Big East)
UCLA Bruins (Pac-12)
UNLV Runnin' Rebels (MW)
Vanderbilt Commodores (SEC)
Wake Forest Demon Deacons (ACC)

Maui on the Mainland Teams
Austin Peay Governors (OVC)
Cal Poly Mustangs (Big West) 
Northern Colorado Bears (Big Sky) 
UMBC Retrievers (AE)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Northern Colorado at Kansas, 8 p.m. (Jayhawk Sports Network/ESPN3)
Austin Peay at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m. (SEC Network+) 
UMBC at Wake Forest, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Cal Poly at UNLV, 10 p.m. (MWN)

Nov. 15
Cal Poly at UCLA, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Nov. 16
Austin Peay at Indiana, 7 p.m. (BTN)
UMBC at St. John's, 7 p.m. (FS1)

Maui on the Mainland

At Northern Colorado

Nov. 21
Cal Poly vs. Austin Peay, 4:30 p.m.
UMBC at Northern Colorado, approx. 7 p.m. (Northern Colorado Bears)

Nov. 22
Cal Poly vs. UMBC, 12 p.m.
Austin Peay at Northern Colorado, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Nov. 23)

St. John's vs. Vanderbilt, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wake Forest vs. Indiana, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Kansas vs. Chaminade, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
UNLV vs. UCLA, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Vanderbilt vs. Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Kansas vs. UCLA, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 24)

St. John's vs, Indiana, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
UNLV vs. Chaminade, approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Nov. 25)

7th/8th place: St. John's vs. Chaminade, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th place: Indiana vs. UNLV, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th place: Wake Forest vs. UCLA, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Championship: Vanderbilt vs. Kansas, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Legends Classic
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-19 
Subregional at Kennesaw, Ga.: Nov. 23-24
Finals at Brooklyn: Nov. 23-24 (Bracket)

Teams (8-12)

Hosts and Semifinalists
Arizona State Sun Devils (Pac-12) 
LSU Tigers  (SEC)
Marquette Golden Eagles (Big East) 
North Carolina State Wolfpack (ACC)

Visitors
Belmont Bruins (OVC)
IUPUI Jaguars (Summit)
Kennesaw State Owls (A-Sun)
South Alabama Jaguars (Sun Belt)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Belmont at Marquette, 9 p.m. (FSN)

Nov. 15
South Alabama at N.C. State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nov. 16
IUPUI at Marquette, 9 p.m. (FS1)
Kennesaw State at LSU, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Belmont at Arizona State, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Nov. 18
IUPUI at N.C. State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Kennesaw State at Arizona State, 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Nov. 19
South Alabama at LSU, 9 p.m. (SEC Network)

Subregional

At Kennesaw State

Nov. 23
Belmont vs. South Alabama, 4 p.m.
IUPUI at Kennesaw State, approx. 6:30 p.m. (Kennesaw State Owls)

Nov. 24
South Alabama vs. IUPUI, 3 p.m.
Belmont at Kennesaw State, approx. 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 23)

LSU vs. Marquette, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
N.C. State vs. Arizona State, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 24)

LSU vs. N.C. State, 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Marquette vs. Arizona State, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Men Who Speak Up Main Event
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-21
Finals at Las Vegas: Nov. 23, 25

Teams (8)

Heavyweight Bracket
Clemson Tigers (ACC)
Creighton Bluejays (Big East)
UMass Minutemen (A 10)
Rutgers Scarlet Knights (Big Ten)

Middleweight Bracket
Central Arkansas Bears (Southland) 
Howard Bison (MEAC)
Texas Southern Tigers (SWAC)
UTSA Roadrunners (C-USA)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Howard at UMass, 12 p.m.

Nov. 14
Texas Southern at Creighton, 9:30 p.m. (FS2)

Nov. 15
Howard at Rutgers, 1 p.m. (BTN+)
UTSA at Clemson*, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 17
UTSA at Creighton, 8 p.m. (FS2)

Nov. 19
Texas Southern at Clemson*, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Central Arkansas at UMass, 7 p.m.

Nov. 21
Central Arkansas at Rutgers, 5 p.m. (BTN+)

* at Greenville, S.C.

Middleweight Semifinals (Nov. 23)

UTSA vs. Central Arkansas, 3:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Texas Southern vs. Howard, approx. 6 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Heavyweight Semifinals (Nov. 23)

Clemson vs. UMass, 9:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Creighton vs. Rutgers, approx. 12 a.m. 11/24 (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Middleweight Finals (Nov. 25)

Consolation: UTSA vs. Texas Southern, 3:30 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Championship: Central Arkansas vs Howard, approx. 6 p.m. (BD Global Sports on YouTube)

Heavyweight Finals (Nov. 25)

Consolation: Clemson vs. Rutgers, approx. 12 a.m. 11/26 (BD Global Sports on YouTube)
Championship: UMass vs. Creighton, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-20
Subregionals: Nov. 21, 24
Finals at Kansas City: Nov. 23 and 24 (Release)

Teams (8)

Host Teams
Kansas State Wildcats (Big 12) 
Missouri Tigers (SEC) 
North Carolina Tar Heels (ACC) 
Northwestern Wildcats (Big Ten)

Visiting Teams
Columbia Lions (Ivy) 
Fairfield Stags (MAAC) 
UMES Hawks (MEAC) 
Wofford Terriers (SoCon)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
UMES at Kansas State, 8 p.m. (FS Kansas City/ESPN3)
Wofford at Missouri, 8 p.m. (SEC Network+)

Nov. 15
Fairfield at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
UMES at Missouri, 6 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 16
Columbia at Kansas State, 8 p.m. (FS Kansas City/ESPN3)

Nov. 18
Wofford at North Carolina, 7 p.m. (ACC RSNs/ESPN3)
Fairfield at Northwestern, 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Nov. 20
Columbia at Northwestern, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Subregional

Nov. 21
UMES at Wofford, 12 p.m.

Nov. 24
Wofford at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at UMES, 7 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 23)

Kansas State vs. Missouri, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
North Carolina vs. Northwestern, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Nov. 24)

Consolation: Missouri vs. Northwestern, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Championship: Kansas State vs. North Carolina, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Cancun Challenge
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 19-21, 28-29
Finals at Cancun: Nov. 24 and 25

Teams (8)

Host Teams
Illinois State Redbirds (MVC)
Maryland Terrapins (Big Ten)
Rhode Island Rams (A 10)
TCU Horned Frogs (Big 12)

Visiting Teams
Cleveland State Vikings (Horizon)
Houston Baptist Huskies (Southland) 
Rider Broncs (MAAC)
South Dakota State Jackrabbits (Summit)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 19
Houston Baptist at TCU, 8 p.m. (FS Southwest+)
South Dakota State at Illinois State, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 20
Rider at Maryland, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 21
South Dakota State at TCU, 2 p.m. (FS Southwest+)
Cleveland State at Rhode Island, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Illinois State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 28
Cleveland State at Maryland, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 29
Rider at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.

Mayan Division Semifinals
(Nov. 24)

Rider vs. Cleveland State, 12:30 p.m. (Triple Crown Sports on YouTube)
South Dakota State vs. Houston Baptist, approx. 3 p.m. (Triple Crown Sports on YouTube)

Riviera Division Semifinals
(Nov. 24)

TCU vs. Rhode Island, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Maryland vs. Illinois State, approx. 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Mayan Division Finals
(Nov. 25)

Consolation: Rider vs. Houston Baptist, 12:30 p.m. (Triple Crown Sports on YouTube)
Championship: Cleveland State vs. South Dakota State, approx. 3 p.m. (Triple Crown Sports on YouTube)

Riviera Division Finals
(Nov. 25)

Consolation: TCU vs. Illinois State, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Championship: Rhode Island vs. Maryland, approx. 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Battle 4 Atlantis
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 16-21
Subregional: Elon, N.C.: Nov. 26-27 (Texas A&M-CC Islanders)
Paradise Island, Bahamas: Nov. 25-27 (Bracket)

Teams (12)

Bahamas Teams
Charlotte 49ers (C-USA)
Connecticut Huskies (American) 
Gonzaga Bulldogs (WCC) 
Michigan Wolverines (Big Ten)
Syracuse Orange (ACC) 
Texas Longhorns (Big 12)
Texas A&M Aggies (SEC)
Washington Huskies (Pac-12)

U.S. Teams
Elon Phoenix (CAA)
Furman Paladins (SoCon)
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers (NEC) (Washington Huskies)
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders (Texas Longhorns)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 16
Elon at Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN3) (Michigan Wolverines)

Nov. 19
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (SEC Network+) (Texas A&M Aggies)
Furman at Charlotte, 8:30 p.m. (ASN) (Charlotte 49ers)
Mount St. Mary's at Washington, 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)(Washington Huskies)

Nov. 21
Elon at Syracuse, 7 p.m. (ESPN3) (Syracuse Orange)
Furman at Connecticut (SNY) (Connecticut Huskies)
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas, 8 p.m. (Longhorn Network) (Texas Longhorns)
Mount St. Mary's at Gonzaga, 9 p.m. (KHQ/ROOT Sports Northwest) (Zagaholic)

Subregional

At Elon

Nov. 26
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Furman, 11:30 a.m.
Mount St. Mary's at Elon, approx. 2 p.m. (Elon Phoenix)

Nov. 27
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi/Furman vs. Mount St. Mary's, 4:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi/Furman at Elon, approx. 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Nov. 25)

Gonzaga vs. Washington, 12 p.m. (ESPN)
Texas A&M vs. Texas, 7 p.m. (AXS.tv)
Syracuse vs. Charlotte, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Michigan vs. Connecticut, approx. 9:30 p.m. (AXS.tv)

Semifinals (Nov. 26)

Gonzaga vs. Texas A&M, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Syracuse vs. Connecticut, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 26)

Washington vs. Texas, 7 p.m. (AXS.tv)
Michigan vs. Charlotte, approx. 9:30 p.m. (AXS.tv)

Finals (Nov. 27)

7th/8th Place: Washington vs. Charlotte, approx. 9:30 p.m. (AXS.tv)
5th/6th Place Texas vs. Michigan, 7 p.m. (AXS.tv)
3rd/4th Place: Gonzaga vs. Connecticut, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Championship: Texas A&M vs. Syracuse, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Great Alaska Shootout
(
BtB Primer)

Chicago: Nov. 21
Anchorage: Nov. 25-28 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
Alaska Anchorage Seawolves (DII, GNAC)
Drexel Dragons (CAA)
Loyola of Chicago Ramblers (MVC) 
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders (C-USA)
UNC Asheville Bulldogs (Big South)
San Diego Toreros (WCC)
San Jose State Spartans (MW)
Toledo Rockets (MAC)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 21
Toledo at Loyola of Chicago, 5 p.m. (ESPN3) (Loyola Ramblers)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-26)

Nov. 25
San Jose State vs. Toledo, 11:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
San Diego vs. Loyola of Chicago, approx. 2 a.m. 11/26 (CBSSN)

Nov. 26
Middle Tennessee at Alaska Anchorage, 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Drexel vs. UNC Asheville, approx. 12 a.m. 11/27 (CBSSN)

Semifinals (Nov. 27)

Toledo vs. Loyola of Chicago, 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN, delayed 12 a.m. 11/28)
Middle Tennessee vs. UNC Asheville, approx. 12 a.m. 11/28 (CBSSN, delayed 2 a.m. 11/28)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 27)

San Jose State vs. San Diego, 4 p.m.
Drexel at Alaska Anchorage, approx. 6:30 p.m.

Finals (Nov. 28)

7th/8th Place: San Diego vs. Drexel, 4 p.m.
4th/6th Place: San Jose State at Alaska Anchorage, approx. 6:30 p.m.
3rd/5th Place: Loyola of Chicago vs. UNC Asheville, 9:30 p.m.
Championship: Toledo vs. Middle Tennessee, approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/29 (CBSSN)

Advocare Invitational
(BtB Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 16-17
Lake Buena Vista, Fla.: Nov. 26-27, 29 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
Alabama Crimson Tide (SEC)
Dayton Flyers (A 10) 
Iowa Hawkeyes (Big Ten)
Monmouth Hawks (MAAC)
Notre Dame Fighting Irish (ACC) 
USC Trojans (Pac-12)
Wichita State Shockers (MVC)
Xavier Musketeers (Big East)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 16
Monmouth at USC, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Nov. 17
Alabama at Dayton, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 26)

Alabama vs. Xavier, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State vs. USC, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Notre Dame vs. Monmouth, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Iowa vs. Dayton, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Nov. 27)

Xavier vs. USC, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton vs. Monmouth, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 27)

Alabama vs. Wichita State, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
Notre Dame vs. Iowa, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 29)

7th/8th Place: Wichita State vs. Iowa, 10 a.m. (ESPN3)
5th/6th Place: Alabama vs. Notre Dame, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: USC vs. Monmouth, approx. 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Championship: Xavier vs. Dayton, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

The Directv Wooden Legacy
(BtB Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 19, 23, Dec. 9
Fullerton, Calif.: Nov. 26 and 27 
Anaheim, Calif.: Nov. 29 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
Arizona Wildcats (Pac-12)
Boise State Broncos (MW)
Boston College Eagles (ACC)
Evansville Aces (MVC)
Michigan State Spartans (Big Ten)
Providence Friars (Big East)
Santa Clara Broncos (WCC)
UC Irvine Anteaters (Big West)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 19
Boise State at Arizona, 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Network) (Arizona Daily Star)

Nov. 23
Santa Clara at UC Irvine, 10 p.m. (UC Irvine Anteaters)

Dec. 9
Boston College at Providence, 7 p.m. (FS1) (Boston College Eagles)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 26)

UC Irvine vs. Boise State, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Boston College vs. Michigan State, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Evansville vs. Providence, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Santa Clara vs. Arizona, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Nov. 27)

Boise State vs. Michigan State, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Providence vs. Arizona, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 27)

UC Irvine vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Evansville vs. Santa Clara, 9 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 29)

7th/8th Place: Boston College vs. Santa Clara, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
5th/6th Place: UC Irvine vs. Evansville, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
3rd/4th Place: Boise State vs. Arizona, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Championship: Michigan State vs. Providence, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

NIT Season Tip-Off
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-27
Finals at Brooklyn: Nov. 26-27

Teams (8)

Hosts (4
Arkansas Razorbacks (SEC)
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets (ACC)
Stanford Cardinal (Pac-12)
Villanova Wildcats (Big East)

Visitors (4)
Akron Zips (MAC)
Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Big South)
ETSU Buccaneers (SoCon)
Green Bay Phoenix (Horizon)

On-Campus Games

Nov. 13
Green Bay at Stanford, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Nov. 15
Charleston Southern at Stanford, 8 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Nov. 17
Green Bay at ETSU, 6 a.m. (ESPN2)

Nov. 18
Akron at Arkansas, 8 p.m. (SEC Network+)

Nov. 19
Green Bay at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 20
ETSU at Villanova, 7 p.m. (FS2)
Charleston Southern at Arkansas, 8 p.m. (SEC Network+)

Nov. 22
ETSU at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)
Akron at Villanova, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 24
ETSU at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Akron at Green Bay, 8 p.m. (TWCS Wisconsin/ESPN3)

Nov. 27
Charleston Southern at Akron, 7 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 26)

Arkansas vs. Georgia Tech, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Stanford vs. Villanova, approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Nov. 27)

Consolation: Arkansas vs. Stanford, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Championship: Georgia Tech vs. Villanova, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Las Vegas Invitational
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 20-23
Finals at Las Vegas: Nov. 26-27

Teams (8)

Host Teams
California Golden Bears (Pac-12)
Richmond Spiders (A 10)
San Diego State Aztecs (MW) 
West Virginia Mountaineers (Big 12)

Visiting Teams
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (MEAC) 
East Carolina Pirates (AAC) 
Little Rock Trojans (Sun Belt)
Sam Houston State Bearkats (Southland)
Stetson Hatters (A-Sun)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 15
Stetson at Richmond, 5 p.m. (WTVR 6.3) (RIchmond Spiders)

Nov. 20
East Carolina at California, 11 p.m. (Pac-12 Network) (California Golden Bears)

Stetson at West Virginia, 7 p.m. (ROOT Sports Pittsburgh) (West Virginia Mountaineers)

Nov. 21
Bethune-Cookman at Richmond, 6 p.m. 
Little Rock at San Diego State, 10 p.m. (San Diego State Aztecs)

Nov. 23
Bethune-Cookman at West Virginia, 7 p.m. (ROOT Sports Pittsburgh)
East Carolina at San Diego State, 10 p.m. (ESPN3)
Sam Houston State at California, 11 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Visitors' Semifinals
(Nov. 26)

Little Rock vs. East Carolina, 2 p.m. (West Virginia Mountaineers)
Bethune-Cookman vs. Stetson, 9 p.m.

Hosts' Semifinals
(Nov. 26)

West Virginia vs. Richmond, 5 p.m. (FS1) (West Virginia Mountaineers)
California vs. San Diego State, 12 a.m. (FS1)

Visitors' Finals
(Nov. 27)

Sam Houston State vs. Bethune-Cookman, 2:30 p.m.
East Carolina vs. Stetson, approx. 5 p.m.

Hosts' Finals
(Nov. 27)

Consolation: Richmond vs. California, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Championship: West Virginia vs. San Diego State, approx. 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Emerald Coast Classic
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 16-23
Finals at Niceville, Fla.: Nov. 27-28 (Schedule)

Teams (8)

Host Teams
Illinois Fighting Illini (Big Ten)
Iowa State Cyclones (Big 12)
UAB Blazers (C-USA)
Virginia Tech Hokies (ACC)

Visiting Teams
Alabama State Hornets (SWAC)
Chattanooga Mocs (SoCon)
Chicago State Cougars (WAC)
Jacksonville State Gamecocks (OVC)

Campus Site Games

Nov 14
Alabama State at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 16
Chicago State at Iowa State, 8 p.m. (Cyclones.TV)
Alabama State at UAB, 9 p.m. (ASN)

Nov. 18
Jacksonville State at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 21
Chattanooga at Illinois*, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 22
Jacksonville State at UAB, 5 p.m. (ASN)

Nov. 23
Chattanooga at Iowa State, 8 p.m. (Cyclones.TV) 
Chicago State at Illinois*, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*at Springfield, Illinois (Illinois Fighting Illini)

Visitors' Semifinals
(Nov. 27)

Alabama State vs. Chattanooga, 12 p.m.
Chicago State vs. Jacksonville State, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Hosts' Semifinals
(Nov. 27)

Iowa State vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (CBSSN) 
Illinois vs. UAB, approx. 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Visitors' Finals
(Nov. 28)

Consolation: Alabama State vs. Chicago State, 11:30 a.m. (ECITV.com)
Championship: Chattanooga vs. Jacksonville State, approx. 2 p.m. (ECITV.com)

Hosts' Finals
(Nov. 28)

Consolation: Virginia Tech vs. UAB, 4:30 p.m. (ECITV.com)
Championship: Iowa State vs. Illinois, approx. 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Corpus Christi Coastal Challenge
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Nov. 15-24
Finals at Corpus Christi, Tex.: Nov. 27-28

Teams (8)

Host Teams
Colorado State Rams (MW) (Loveland Reporter-Herald)
Portland Pilots (WCC) (PilotNation)
Southern Illinois Salukis (MVC)
UTEP Miners (C-USA)

Visiting Teams (Florida A&M Rattlers)
Abilene Christian Wildcats (Southland)
Alcorn State Braves (UTEP Miners)
Florida A&M Rattlers (MEAC)
Oakland Golden Grizzlies (Horizon) (Oakland Golden Grizzlies on YouTube, same source for SIU and UTEP above)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 15
Florida A&M at Southern Illinois, 4 p.m. (ESPN3) (Southern Illinois Salukis)

Nov. 22
Oakland at Colorado State, 4 p.m. (MWN) (Colorado State Rams)
Alcorn State at UTEP, 9 p.m. (UTEP Miners)
Abilene Christian at Portland, 10 p.m. (TheW.tv) (Portland Pilots)

Nov. 24
Oakland at Southern Illinois, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Abilene Christian at Colorado State, 9 p.m. (MWN) 
Florida A&M at UTEP, 9 p.m.
Alcorn State at Portland, 10 p.m. (TheW.tv)

Visitors' Semifinals
(Nov. 27)

Alcorn State vs. Oakland, 1 p.m. (Oakland Golden Grizzlies)
Abilene Christian vs. Florida A&M, approx. 6 p.m. (Abilene Christian Wildcats)

Hosts' Semifinals
(Nov. 27)

Southern Illinois vs. UTEP, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ASN) (UTEP Miners)
Colorado State vs. Portland, approx. 8:30 p.m. (Portland Pilots)

Visitors' Finals
(Nov. 28)

Consolation: Alcorn State vs. Florida A&M, 12 p.m.
Championship: Oakland vs. Abilene Christian, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Hosts' Finals
(Nov. 28)

Championship: UTEP vs. Colorado State, approx. 5 p.m. (ASN)
Consolation: Southern Illinois vs. Portland, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Teams (8)

Host Teams (CBS Sports)
Cincinnati Bearcats (American)
George Washington Colonials (A 10)
Nebraska Cornhuskers (Big Ten) 
Tennessee Volunteers (SEC)

Visiting Teams (Gardner-Webb Bulldogs)
UAPB Golden Lions (SWAC)
Army West Point Cadets (Patriot)
Gardner-Webb Bulldogs (Big South)
Southeastern Louisiana Lions (Southland)

Campus Site Games

Visitors' Semifinals
(Nov. 27)

At Army

Southeastern Louisiana vs. Gardner-Webb, 5 p.m. (Army West Point Cadets)
UAPB at Army West Point, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Hosts' Semifinals
(Nov. 27)

Cincinnati vs. Nebraska, 6:30 p.m. (ASN) (Tennessee Volunteers)
George Washington vs. Tennessee, approx. 9 p.m. (ASN)

Visitors' Finals
(Nov. 28)

Consolation: Southeastern Louisiana vs. UAPB, 5 p.m.
Championship: Gardner-Webb at Army, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Hosts' Finals
(Nov. 28)

Consolation: Nebraska vs. Tennessee, 12 p.m.
Championship: Cincinnati vs. George Washington, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ASN)

Global Sports Classic
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Dec. 8-19
Finals at Las Vegas: Dec. 21-22

Teams (8)

Host Teams (Casper Star-Tribune)
Grand Canyon 'Lopes (WAC)
Houston Cougars (American)
Marshall Thundering Herd (C-USA)
Wyoming Cowboys (MW)

Visiting Teams
Eastern Illinois Panthers (OVC) (Marshall Thundering Herd)
N.C. Central Eagles (MEAC) (Marshall Thundering Herd)
Omaha Mavericks (Summit) (Casper Star-Tribune)
Southern Jaguars (SWAC) (Casper Star-Tribune)

Campus Site Games

Dec. 8
Southern at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m. (Cox 7/CST) (Grand Canyon Lopes)

Dec. 9
Eastern Illinois at Marshall, 7 p.m. (Marshall Thundering Herd)

Dec. 10
Southern at Wyoming, 9 p.m. (ROOT Sports Rocky Mtn.) (Wyoming Cowboys)

Dec. 13
Omaha at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m. (Cox 7/CST)

Dec. 14
N.C. Central at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Dec. 16
N.C. Central at Houston, 8 p.m. (ESPN3) (Houston Cougars)

Dec. 19
Omaha at Wyoming, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Houston, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Visitors' Semifinals
(Dec. 21)

Omaha vs. Eastern Illinois (Omaha Mavericks)
N.C. Central vs. Southern

Hosts' Semifinals
(Dec. 21)

Grand Canyon vs. Houston, 8 p.m.
Marshall vs. Wyoming, approx. 10:30 p.m. (Marshall Thundering Herd)

Visitors' Finals
(Dec. 22)

TBA

Hosts' Finals
(Dec. 22)

TBA

Las Vegas Classic
(
BtB Primer)

Campus Sites: Dec. 10-19
Finals at Las Vegas: Dec. 22-23

Teams (8)

Host Teams (Fox Sports)
Colorado Buffaloes (Big 12)
Kent State Golden Flashes (MAC)
Penn State Nittany Lions (Big Ten)
SMU Mustangs (American)

Visiting Teams (Colorado Buffaloes)
Canisius Golden Griffins (MAAC)
Hampton Pirates (MEAC)
ULM Warhawks (Sun Belt)
Nicholls State Colonels (Southland)

Campus Site Games

Dec. 10
ULM at Kent State, 7 p.m. (Kent State Golden Flashes)
Canisius at Penn State, 7 p.m. (BTN+) (Canisius Golden Griffins)

Dec. 12
Canisius at Kent State, 7 p.m.
ULM at Penn State, 2 p.m. (BTN) (Penn State Nittany Lions)

Dec. 16
Nicholls State at SMU, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Dec. 17
Hampton at SMU, 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Dec. 18
Nicholls State at Colorado, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Network) (Colorado Buffaloes)

Dec. 19
Hampton at Colorado, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Network)

Visitors' Semifinals
(Dec. 22)

Nicholls vs. Hampton, 3 p.m. (Canisius Golden Griffins)
Canisius vs. ULM, approx. 5:30 p.m.

Hosts' Semifinals
(Dec. 22)

Kent State vs. SMU, 8 p.m. (Colorado Buffaloes)
Colorado vs. Penn State, approx. 10:30 p.m.

Visitors' Finals
(Dec. 23)

Consolation, 4 p.m.?
Championship, approx. 6:30 p.m.?

Hosts' Finals
(Dec. 23)

Consolation, 9 p.m. (FS1) (Colorado Buffaloes)
Championship, approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic
(
BtB Primer)

Campus sites: Dec. 12
Honolulu: Dec. 22, 23. 25 (Bracket)

Teams (8)

Quarterfinalists
Auburn Tigers (SEC)
BYU Cougars (WCC)
Harvard Crimson (Ivy)
Hawai `i Rainbow Warriors (Big West)
New Mexico Lobos (MW) 
Northern Iowa Panthers (MVC) 
Oklahoma Sooners (Big 12)
Washington State Cougars (Pac-12)

Non-Bracketed Games

Dec. 12
Northern Iowa at New Mexico, 9 p.m. (ESPN3) (DailyLobo.com)

Quarterfinals (Dec. 22)

Auburn vs. New Mexico, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
BYU vs. Harvard, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Oklahoma vs. Washington State, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)
Northern Iowa at Hawai `i, approx. 1:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Dec. 23)

Top half, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Bottom half, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Dec. 23)

Top half, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Bottom half, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Dec. 25)

7th/8th Place, 1 p.m. (ESPN3)
5th/6th Place, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
3rd/4th Place, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Championship, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

SITE MAP  
HOME   l  BETTING GUIDE    l  NCAA TEAMS    l  LIVE HOOPS ODDS    l  NCAA SCHEDULE    l  LIVE NEWS    l  GAMBLING LINKS PAGE    l   
WEBMASTER  l   CONTACT US    l  BASKETBALL PICKS   l  MARCH MADNESS BRACKET

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbooks advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.